QUESTION

Do I have a malpractice suit I had several breast argumentations by the same doctor and I'm left scared and in pain and two different size breasts

Asked on Nov 04th, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I'm so embarrassed this is not what I paid for
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Its possible, need more details as to what actually occurred and whether it can be rectified by simply re-doing one side or the other. You will need to get an immediate second opinion on the issue for a lawyer to review.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2013 at 12:28 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters