QUESTION

Do I have a medical malpractice case?? My 9 month old daughter came down with diareah .. She was prescribed Ondanestron which made her diareah worst .

Asked on Jan 26th, 2015 on Medical Malpractice - Georgia
More details to this question:
Which caused her to dehydrate to the point of almost dieing..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Douglasville, GA at S. Ball Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Sorry to hear that.  It sounds like a bad situation, but in your case, it could have been that the diarrhea progressed overtime because of an infection or another complication.  Hopefully, you spoke to the doctor as to the initial cause of the diarrhea.  You may contact an attorney to evaluate your case further.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2015 at 2:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters