QUESTION

Do I have a suit against hospital for leaving something in my uterus causing me to have high blood pressure and stomach pains?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Arkansas
More details to this question:
Delivered a stillborn child in June and since then my blood pressure has been high and I have been having very bad stomach pains. Went to a dr visit and he discovered in an ultrasound that the hospital left something in my uterus and I'm scheduled for surgery
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Yes, I believe that you do. Call me if you wish to discuss at (501) 376-1112 or email hugheslawoffice1@gmail.com
Answered on Aug 18th, 2017 at 1:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters