QUESTION

Do I have case if I was having a ultrasound done and the ceiling began bursting with toliet water and other fluids and chemicals it covered me ?

Asked on Feb 25th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Georgia
More details to this question:
Also the emabarassement of having to wear prison colored clothing to leave the hospital. Please keep in mind that I do work for this company.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
I would think that you have a cause of action, but not one that an attorney would pursue given the lack of any significant damages.
Answered on Feb 29th, 2012 at 12:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters