QUESTION

Do I have case where I had pick up my medication from pharmacy but it wrong medication even it had my name on bottles

Asked on Aug 16th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Virginia
More details to this question:
Two medication were giving to me I did told pharmacy I don't know anything bout thiese medication the person that work that day said it was called in ...when I got home I notice that I didn't recognize Doctor name on bottle so I took to my doc when I went for my appt. she look up in file it show nothing on file that i was suppose take that medication and she was glad that I caught it and didn't take it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Hampton, VA at Hampton Injury Law
Update Your Profile
If you were not injured, there is not a case. You may report the incident to the State Board of Medicine.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2016 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters