QUESTION

Do I havr a case if I took depakote during my pregnancy and my child was diagnosed with ADHD and learning pervasive disorder

Asked on Feb 07th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My daughter was diagnosed with ADHD,LEARNING PERVASIVE DISORDER, MILD AUTISM, AND BIPOLAR. She has been taking medicine for it but ut is not helping her or getting any better she is having such a hard time in school because she acts out n disturbs the other students. She is going to have to attend a special school for kids like her because the public school says they cant handle her.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
1 Award
We have handled many pharmaceutical/birth defect cases and would be happy to discuss your case with you.  You may reach me by email or the number listed below. Nick Deets Nick Deets HOVDE DASSOW + DEETS, LLC Meridian Tower| 201 W. 103rd Street Suite 500| Indianapolis, IN  46290 Telephone:  (317) 818-3100| Facsimile:  (317) 818-3111 Email: ndeets@hovdelaw.com Website:  www.hovdelaw.com
Answered on Feb 09th, 2014 at 1:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters