QUESTION

do I medical malpractice lawsuit I had surgery on my back 2 vertebrae were fused I woke up with face swollen bruises on head chest and hips and others

Asked on May 05th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No you do not have a malpractice lawsuit. Did you ask the dr or nursing staff what happened?
Answered on May 05th, 2017 at 3:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters