QUESTION

do me and my son have a case for the death of his father

Asked on May 23rd, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
My fiance was mentally ill he had been diagnosed wish schizophrenia he was having a reallu tough time coping with it around this time a year ago he was in and out of the hospital from mothers day unt. July 7th and shortly pass away from a heart attack he had recently been given a new shot and lept on pills thay interact with the new shot
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
It's is impossible to answer you question based on the facts that you have provided.
Answered on May 29th, 2014 at 9:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters