QUESTION

doctor cully white is being sentence for operated on wrong side of patient, he did the same to my husband,need a lawer.

Asked on Nov 24th, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am sorry to hear about this.  I recommend you try and find out who the attorney is for the person that is currently suing Dr. White.  You should be able to find that information online, either through the Court's website or in newspaper articles, etc.   Once you find the attorney, explain that a similar thing happened to your husband and ask for a consultation.  Best of luck. NOTE:  This response is general in nature and should not be considered legal advice.  No attorney client relationship exists or is formed by this response. 
Answered on Nov 25th, 2013 at 4:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters