QUESTION

Doctor performed bladder suguary to correct flow of urine knowing that I was on a low dose aspirin which resulted in three trips to the emergency room

Asked on Oct 18th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
with large amounts of blood in the urine, and complete loss of bladder control
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
If you are still experiencing the blood in the urine and/or the complete loss of bladder control, you should consult with an attorney immediately, so that it can be determined whether the treatment provided to you was the direct cause of these problems. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Lawyer www.upperwestsidelawyer.com
Answered on Nov 01st, 2012 at 8:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters