QUESTION

Dr. prescribed a med I am allergic to & I had to go to the ER with anaphylaxis. Do I have a lawsuit, and how much money should I ask for ? This

Asked on May 08th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
could have killed me !!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
Did the doctor have any reason to believe you were allergic to the drug?  Steven F. Fairlie, Esq.Fairlie & Lippy, P.C.1501 Lower State Road, Suite 304North Wales, PA 19454voice: (215) 997-1000fax: (215) 997-1777steve@fairlielaw.netwww.fairlielaw.net
Answered on May 08th, 2012 at 10:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters