QUESTION

Due to chest pains i had a physical found nothing 4 days later went back and ask for Xray they setup stress test 30 days out 3 days later chirstmas

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2015 on Medical Malpractice - Georgia
More details to this question:
day had to go to emergency room due to chest pain they found blockage in the heart arteries had emergency surgery. My primary doctor seems to not have any care.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Douglasville, GA at S. Ball Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Sorry to hear that.  There are a lot of reasons that patients have chest pain.  It does not have to be because of your heart.  Sometimes when you go to the ER, the preliminary tests do not show up for a heart attack.  Your situation is not uncommon.  You may contact an attorney to evaluate your case further.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2015 at 2:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters