QUESTION

Father of 55 had heart attack. Hospital did not act for hours. he died

Asked on Apr 14th, 2015 on Medical Malpractice - Arkansas
More details to this question:
55 yeah old who's brother just had heart surgery, was admitted to the emergency room after a severe heart attack. 4 hours passed with out them so much as taking his blood pressure. Finally the tell us their machine is broke so they need to transfer us to the next town's hospital. He is transferred. 3 hours later he dies. The son asked me to see if there was a case. He recorded everything on his phone at the 1st hospital.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving San Diego, CA
1 Award
Call the office. Need more detail! 619-233-8022
Answered on Apr 17th, 2015 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters