QUESTION

G.B.I report said pain management dotor gave my mother a perscription the killed her .Do we have a law suit?

Asked on Aug 31st, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
it really depends on the facts. A lawyer would need to see the report and evaluate if the doctor breached the standard of care. Jmp@knowthelawyer.com 800-656-6952
Answered on Sep 01st, 2013 at 4:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters