QUESTION

Had a toothach, dentist put a crown on a tooth with an abyss. Should I get a refund?

Asked on Dec 21st, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly. But you would have to prove that the tooth was abcessed PRIOR to prepping for the crown/temp crown. IF the abscess developed afterwards not likely. You can file a complaint with the dental board and see if they find some impropriety. 
Answered on Dec 22nd, 2016 at 12:09 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters