QUESTION

Had Cataract surgery, and now my eye is worse.

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Ohio
More details to this question:
When I had my surgery I was told I would not feel it, I felt every bit of it. I was screaming in pain, I was told to "Stop yelling in his face". On top on that I seen perfect out of the eye before the surgery now I don't. I have been to the ER with extreme eye pain since my surgery.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
Obviously, something went wrong! In the state of Ohio, you have one year to file your claim for medical malpractice. Please feel free to call us if you would like us to review your case with you.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2016 at 5:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters