QUESTION

Had my front tooth broke off when I was intubated during surgery, the doctor her self said she'd pay for half to fix then hospital calls and says the

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
The doctor admitted fault said she'd pay for half to fix then hospital calls and says there not paying to fix it, since i signed a consent to treat. Even tho the doctor admitted fault.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You can file a compaint with risk management or the Medcial Board. Its quite possible - depending on your dental condition this is not going to be paid for or not worth pursuing finaincially. 
Answered on Jan 26th, 2017 at 9:04 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters