QUESTION

had surgery to fix a broken ulna bone. contracted compartment syndrome because of a new protein they used. its the first case ever and they want it i.

Asked on Feb 24th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - Georgia
More details to this question:
Cant work now and they wont tell me when I will be able to.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Weinstein Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Call ny office 404-459-0000. I can help you with this potential claim as I do medical malpractice cases
Answered on Feb 24th, 2014 at 3:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters