QUESTION

had to have psi cataract remove because of predisone i want to sue

Asked on Jun 28th, 2021 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
i have been kept on predisone for many years UF health in jacksonville fl caught hell removing cataract i was not 40
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Hello Denice, I cannot tell enough about what this is about to competently answer based on your inquiry because I need more facts.  In general, a Personal Injury/ Medical Malpractice Attorney can assist you in exploring these issues by interviewing you in depth and reviewing your medical records prior to potentially sending them out for review by the appropriate medical expert(s).   You will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. Do not delay, as the Statute of Limitation for bringing a Medical Malpractice lawsuit is relatively short given the complexity involved in such cases.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2021 at 7:37 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters