QUESTION

Had total knee June 2017 had revision done November 2018 had loosening from total doctor didn’t cement the replacement down during surgery

Asked on Jan 09th, 2019 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
Had revision surgery cause of loosening from total knee no cement on component
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes..Discuss with Counsel here in Fl. asap..There is a very short limitations period that needs to be complied with. 
Answered on Jan 09th, 2019 at 11:28 AM

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Contact a Personal Injury attorney for Medical Malpractice consultation and records review. Be aware that the Statute of Limitations could run as early as June 2019, so do do not delay in reaching out. Initial consultation is typically free.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2019 at 9:59 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters