QUESTION

Hello, when someone believes that he/she had wrongfully treated of a health procedure that resulting a permanent injury, do I have a claim?

Asked on Jan 04th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - California
More details to this question:
Now I' m blind in one eye and the other one is damaged...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving San Diego, CA
1 Award
need to know more facts. The validity of Your claim  depends upon the circumstances whether or not the treatment that you received from the doctor or hospital was below the standard of care. Also, whether or not the treatment causes your injury, etc.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2018 at 9:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters