QUESTION

Hello, After only 2 injections for my back from a dcotor I have been left bed ridden in unable to walk, bend..in Chronic pain.

Asked on Jul 25th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Iowa
More details to this question:
No one will take my case. Will not listen to me. Unable to do the simple task this happen in 08-17-2010. I have tried to file a claim and no lawyer will not even attempt me with this claim. I am told I have not claim and it is nothing I can do. I cannot live like this much longer!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
It is hard to understand why no lawyer has any interest in investigating your case based on the facts set forth in your question.  If you are interested in pursuing a medical malpractice case you should immediately contact a local medical malpractice attorney (one in your state).  They take these cases on a contingency basis which means you only have to pay if you succeed.  Additionally, initial consultations are usually free. Please note that by attempting to answer your question, I am not acting as your attorney. I will do nothing further to protect or preserve your interests in the absence of any additional discussion with you about this matter. John Ratkowitz, Esq. Starr, Gern, Davison & Rubin, P.C. 105 Eisenhower Parkway Roseland, NJ 07068 Office: (973) 830-8441 Cell: (732) 616-6278 Fax: (973) 226-0031 Email: jratkowitz@starrgern.com  Skype: john_ratkowitz Web: www.starrgern.com.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2012 at 1:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters