QUESTION

hi my is patsy iapalucci i live in greensburg pa. 15601 i am looking for a lawyer to handle a ppi case

Asked on Feb 08th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
i had my left kindey removed it 2010 i had renal cancer i read were ppi is 1 of main cause of renal cancer i been on ppi since i was in the navy 1955 to 1959 do you know of a law firm that will handles that kine of case
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patsy, there are many firms handling the PPI cases in Pennsylvania but you very well may have a statute of limitations issue since you were diagnosed so long ago.  My advice would be to reach out to one of those firm ASAP to see if you still have time and whether the facts of your case qualify. Good luck,
Answered on Feb 16th, 2018 at 8:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters