QUESTION

Hi my mom went into the hospital the morning of November 19 for a hysterectomy now she can't breath on her own

Asked on Nov 27th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
She went in on the Monday was in recovery the next 2 day they said she could come home Wednesday but when Wednesday came they told me she bleed out a lot in Sergey and that her blood levels where down so she was going to get 2 bags of blood. So Friday the doctor came in and told us during surgery he nick her Bowles and now there's an infection she was going to need another sergery that day since then she is now on a resptory breathing machine because she can't breath on her own and they also has had to use a defibrillator on her, what can I do about this she might not make it out of the hospital
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of A. Paul Bogaty
Update Your Profile
You may have a case.   Where are you located?
Answered on Nov 28th, 2012 at 10:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters