QUESTION

hi my name is daniel pasquince and i wonder if even though many years have passed since i was a victim of medical malpractice do i possibly have any

Asked on Jun 21st, 2020 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
hello my name is daniel pasquince sadly nd annoyingly years ago i was involved in terrible near fatal car accident where after being thrown through the windshield of the car i was driving my left arm extended and as soon as i slammed on the floor the forearm in my left arm snapped in half because of my injury my guardian at the time scheduled an appointment with an orthopedic surgeon by the name of dr. marcotte after seeing him multiple times i allowed him to surgically operate on me only to be greatly dissatisfied after the surgery when i found out that during the surgery the surgeon decided to completely cut all of the tendons in my arm basically ruining the complete use of most of my arm in many ways!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
"Many years have passed" is the inherent problem. You will likely need to retain a lawyer to review you situation, and likely at some expense, if you are looking for details. 
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2020 at 5:41 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters