QUESTION

How can I go about my case almost lost my life to negligence saying I miscarried a child when I was still very pregnant

Asked on Aug 18th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Texas
More details to this question:
Back in May I got pregnant and found out June 18 that same evening I had a small gush of blood so I went to the Er and they said it was a threatening miscarriage and to take it easy and follow up with my doctor to make sure my levels were still rising they were at a 2000 when I left the Er so I reported to my doctor that Monday she ran blood work to check the levels they came back to a 4000 so I was relieve to know they were going up so they gave a ultrasound when I Went back and said there was a sack but no baby and ran more blood work blood work came back to 0 and she diagnosis a miscarriage so from June to August I was super sick vomiting and gain weight I called to tell her my concern about the vomiting she said it could be the hormone still in my body to se my primary care doctor if it continues then I never got a period I called and told her the nurse said just wait it out one August 16 my water broke and was rushed to Er blood pressure at a 60 had to get a d&c and 4 units of blo
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Hi Brooke, We offer a free consultation to evaluate your claim and let you know what options you have. Let me know if you would like to speak to someone. ~Renea
Answered on Aug 19th, 2016 at 7:19 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters