QUESTION

How do i find out about a malpractice suite agaisnt my doctor

Asked on Nov 29th, 2019 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I had surgery last year and the heart doctor placed two stents in my heart. Recently I had to be hospitalized again. And found out that the doctor placed the stent in a place that blocked one of my veins in my heart which is now causing the pressure to build in my heart and affecting my work. What do I need to do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to speak with an attorney who specializes in health care liability cases.
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2019 at 6:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters