QUESTION

i am a veteran the va req50,0uested a three day test done on me and now they refuse to pay the bill . i am being billed for the entire bill

Asked on Jun 25th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
the va refuses to pay the bill i am being bill for over 150000.00 the test was done at a non va hospital. is there any grounds that i can sue the va. also i am service connected disabled and the va refuses to take care of my disablity. they have also mis dianosed me and the medication they put me on has rotted my teeth out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am sorry but I do not have any knowledge about the VA and paying of bills to non-VA entities. You need to reach out to a veteran affairs group and maybe it can assist you.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2018 at 5:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters