QUESTION

I am diagnos with cervical spindolosis with myelopathy. I had under gone neck sergury from the back. the next day i woke up with little use of my

Asked on Aug 11th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
right arm. i was sent home four days later with physical and accupational therapy for three weeks. At this time at this time i can only raise my arm less than half. i was not told what was the cause of it.I m having problems writing, i can''t brush my hair or cleaning. its been almost two months since the sergury.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Rich & Rich, P.C.
1 Award
You may have suffered an injury during surgery and should contact an experienced medical malpractice attorney immediately. Jeffrey M. Rich, Esq. Rich & Rich, P.C. www.richandrich.com Representing the victims of medical malpractice in New York for over 20 years
Answered on Aug 12th, 2012 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters