QUESTION

I am having medical issues after having tubal ligation surgery

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I had tubal ligation surgery and have had multiple problems ever since this surgery in November of 2005. I need help it's a long situation too much to type..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Emmie, I am so sorry to hear that you are having problems after your surgery.  I would be glad to provide a free consulation to see if this is something we can assist you with. My direct line is (267) 515-6686.   Best,   Dena Young
Answered on Sep 25th, 2017 at 8:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters