QUESTION

I am looking for a Lawyer in Nashville, TN to review my case in regards to medical malpractice pertaining to spinal surgery.

Asked on Feb 16th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I had a spinal revision surgery that according to my neurologist says has not healed correctly and that the hardware placed is misaligned. I am in a great deal of pain, walking is challenging and it has impacted my business. I need to have a consultation with a lawyer before I decide to have another round of corrective surgeries.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The issues that you proposed is to complicated to answer in this forum. You need to consult an attorney in your county.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2017 at 5:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters