QUESTION

I am suffering from a condition that occurred as a result of an IV site I had during and after my surgery in June of this year.

Asked on Oct 10th, 2011 on Medical Malpractice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I am unable to work due to complications from this IV site injury. However, I had surgery in Florida and I am New Jersey residient. I am a travel nurse therefore, I am on the road but I have been unable to work as a result of this injury. I need to know where I should seek a consult, in New Jersey (my home state) or Florida where the injury occurred???? Please help!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
You should consult an attorney where the surgery took place.
Answered on Nov 11th, 2011 at 3:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters