QUESTION

I am wandering if I have a medical malpractice case I went to the Emergency room Sunday cause I was having pain in my stomach I was pregnant

Asked on Jul 26th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Ohio
More details to this question:
and i knew I was but they claimed I wasnt and treated me for something I didnt have and put morphine in my IV and it caused me to miscarry my first baby now what I am wandering is do I have a medical malpractice case against them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Chesterland, OH at Law Office of Simon W. Johnson
Update Your Profile
You may have a case to bring against the hospital and treating doctors.  You should contact an attorney to further discuss your situation.   Simon W. Johnson   swj@swjlawoffice.com Law Office of Simon W. Johnson Martindale, Avvo, Justia,L awGuru LinkedIn, Twitter, Facebook Serving Cleveland and Ohio, 44124
Answered on Aug 11th, 2012 at 1:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters