QUESTION

I am wanting to know if I have a reason to file medical malpractice or medical negligence?

Asked on Jun 06th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was prescribed medication that should not have been combined together and I went through a mental break down. I would go to my doctor and each time I was prescribed a different medication and never told what it could or would do. I ended up in the hospital for sucide, removed from medication and went through withdrawal.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry but I can not answer your question because of to many unknown facts. You will need to speak with an attorney.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2017 at 4:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters