QUESTION

I broke my ankle first day in rehab

Asked on Aug 15th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Connecticut
More details to this question:
The bed was not locked and moved when I sat . I went down and broke my ankle.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving New London, CT
1 Award
You may have a claim for not securing the bed.  It depends on the particular circumstances.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2016 at 5:58 AM

This communication does not mean that we will accept your case. You must contact me directly at RMonaco@clsmlaw.com to continue the conversation in more detail

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters