QUESTION

I got paralysis from the waist down at the hospital from a injection called lovenox can anyone help

Asked on May 22nd, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly - the paralysis needs to be linked to the lovenox and not th DVT or clot issues or other such source. You need to get a medical opinion supporting the lovenox as the cause by ruling out the others. 
Answered on May 24th, 2017 at 6:25 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters