QUESTION

i had a blockage in my uter and my kidney that was caused from a surgery i had then i had to have 3 surgerys to fix it by 2 different drs

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
dr okeeffe did a surgery on me he hit my uter then i had back pain in my back almost a year not knowing i had server hydro in my kidney from him hitting it when doing at different surgery so then i had to go to a uroglist dr cooper he did 2 surgerys and couldnt fix it then i had to go to another surgeron for another surgery i am sitting on almost 4000.00 in dr bills my insurance didnt cover so i didnt no if i could do something
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of A. Paul Bogaty
Update Your Profile
Please call to discuss.   A. PAUL BOGATY, ESQ. 470 Park Avenue South New York, New York 10016 212-481-7797  
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2013 at 10:53 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Rich & Rich, P.C.
1 Award
You may have a case. Please contact a medical malpractice attorney in New York. Jeffrey Rich, Esq. www.richandrich.com  Rich & Rich, P.C. Representing medical malpractice victims in NY for over 25 years. 
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2013 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters