QUESTION

i had a couple teeth pulled but once the swelling went down i noticed part of one of the tooth pulled is still in my mouth causing pain

Asked on Mar 10th, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
the area of the partial tooth was stictched up so I'm not sure how the dentist didn't notice that. I paid cash for all services received.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers' Compensation Law Attorney serving Miami, FL
2 Awards
you need to get the remaining tooth removed. After mitigating your own problems the issue will be what permanent problems do you have that are related to any improper treatment. 
Answered on Mar 14th, 2016 at 6:02 AM

The answers given are limited to the facts as given and presumed by the answer itself. It has only limited application

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters