QUESTION

I had a double hernia operation / because the Dr went in thru my bellybutton / lapriscopic /this caused other hernias / the Dr did Not take any radiol

Asked on Nov 06th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Maryland
More details to this question:
Radiology CT scan / or sonogram / and went in an did surgery again an caused more hernias / shouldn't there have been radiology pictures before the second operation? ? Why not / now I have to have a third surgery / the insurance Co insisted on a CT scan / showed more hernias / an anyursum etc / now of course there will be a 3rd surgery to fix all this / What do you think ??? Do I have a case ????I am in terrible financial distress this has been goin one for one an half years
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wash mesh used to repair the hernias? If so, you may have a case against the manufacturer of the mesh.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2017 at 1:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters