QUESTION

I had a high impact MVA and sustained a grade IV laceration of my spleen. On outpatient Dr. order CT scan and then discharged me but spleen was worse

Asked on Sep 27th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Keeping your spleen is the new thing today. A grade IV is very dangerous and following my out Patient CT scan it was discovered that my spleen had worsened I was told not to pi/u anything over 20 pounds discharged and told if I had any problems to call. I of course did not realize this. I am also a clinical study and am suppose to be studied but have ever been studied, In addition my abstract records from the hospital do not have all of my complaintsand even have information that is no correct. What can iI do.?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Rich & Rich, P.C.
1 Award
You should contact an experienced NJ personal injury lawyer without to discuss your potential case. Jeffrey M. Rich, Esq. www.richandrich.com 1-866-LAWRICH Representing NJ accident victims for over 20 years
Answered on Sep 28th, 2012 at 8:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters