QUESTION

I had a neck fusion on Feb 3,2016. Shortly after my sugery my right arm/ hand went limp and I wasnt

Asked on Dec 01st, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Georgia
More details to this question:
I can no longer use my right arm/ hand. I was Berger told by Nuerosurgeon that I had a stroke on operating table. My quality of life is nil. Do I have a case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
You may have a case but this may be a risk and known accepted complication.  Must have records reviewed so obtain the records and consult a lawyer who will then engage experts and physicians to review
Answered on Dec 08th, 2016 at 4:18 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters