QUESTION

i had a rotor cuff repair and a scope on my knee and both surgerys have to be done again

Asked on Oct 16th, 2014 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Acquire copies of your medical records and consult an attorney right away.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2014 at 9:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters