QUESTION

I had a tubal ligation in December after having a high risk pregnancy. I just found out I’m pregnant in my uterus not my tubes. Do I have a case?

Asked on Aug 25th, 2019 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I just went back to work after being on disability for over a year after giving birth to twins and having all sorts of problems with my tendons in my hands and having to have surgery. I had the tubal ligation in December and now I’m pregnant in my uterus.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I wish that I could tell you if you did or did not have a case, but I can not because of the complications associated with the specifics of each case.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2019 at 3:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters