QUESTION

I had emergency appendix. A month later I found out that the doctor only removed fragments and had another emergency surgery for appendix

Asked on May 08th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Texas
More details to this question:
First doctor only removed fragments not the appendix, then second surgery the appendix was removed, it was inflamed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Defense Attorney serving Houston, TX at Don Karotkin, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
I recommend that you promptly contact a medical malpractice plaintiffs' lawyer who practices in your area.  For help with your search, please follow the link below to the website of the Texas Board of Legal Specialization.  The specialty for you to search is Personal Injury Trial.  The list of names you find will include both plaintiffs' and defense lawyers.  To learn which ones are plaintiffs' lawyers, you'll need to visit the websites of the listed lawyers. Good luck. www.tbls.org
Answered on Jun 05th, 2018 at 9:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters