QUESTION

I had knee replacement six mos ago and somethings not right. What kind of lawyer do I need?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I noticed my leg looked different but thought in time that would change. Now I've been experiencing even greater pain and having a hard time at work standing. Today I saw a reflexion of my legs outside a store and it looks worst than before. What kind of lawyer do I need to consult?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You do not need to consult with a lawyer. You need to consult another orthopaedic doctor to get another opinion about the condition of your knee/leg.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2017 at 7:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters