QUESTION

I had my gall bladder removed. Five days later I was back in the hospital due to Ducts of Luschka. Do I have a lawsuit?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Harrisburg, PA at Schmidt Kramer Injury Lawyers
Update Your Profile
If you believe you may have a lawsuit I would suggest contacting a lawyer who specializes in medical negligence cases.  The problem may be considered a possible known complication of the surgery or it could have been due to negligence.  A lawyer who handles these types of claims will be able to investigate the claim and answer any questions. Scott B. Cooper scooper@schmidtkramer.com 717-232-6300 SCHMIDT KRAMER P.C. Injury Lawyers
Answered on May 01st, 2012 at 7:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters