QUESTION

I had surgery for a torn cartlidge and the Dr. damaged the nerve on my had, my hand is numb including 3 fingers. my hand is weak and numb.

Asked on Jan 10th, 2015 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I will like to know if I have a malpractice case. Im 49 years old, my profession is insurance agent, I can no longer type all day do to my comdition
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly. You will need to get a medical expert opinion on the issue ASAP and should consult with a personal injury lawyer that handles such cases immediately. Should you have any other questions or concerns, please feel free to contact our office for a FREE consultation at 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2015 at 2:16 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters