QUESTION

I had surgery in 2011 because I Suppose Been Had a tumor in my stomach but I find out when they cut me my insides was push up which calls a dead smell

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I been having problems with my bowels and stomach every since 06 and ended up having surgery in 2011 when they didn’t do no better mess me up worser I’m just tired of being in pain and suffering can’t do thing I wanna do just because what Can I have done about this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The statute of limitations on a personal injury matter is one year. You are beyond that.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2018 at 12:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters