QUESTION

I have a Stryker hip that was put in and is falling apart it is not one of the recalled ones but may have been done sloppy DO I have legal recourse

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Ryan R. Smith Law Offices
Update Your Profile
You may have a medical malpractice case against the surgeon who implanted the hip. If we can get another orthopedic surgeon to say that, based on his/her review of your medical records, the doctor was negligent, then you can sue. That is, of course, the beginning, there are other issues that we consider such as the amount of damages (pain and suffering) and money spent as a result of the doctor's negligence.   Ryan Smith.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2013 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters