QUESTION

i have had 3 cervical surgeries w/ 1 of them not a fusion

Asked on Mar 14th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The pain is so bad that i cannot hold my head up for any length of time. he fused c-6/c-7 both front and back ,post terrior.and interior,,ACDF THE LAST MRI says the fusion has moved or changes in the fusion but he want help me..what do you think I have had 6 spine surgeries 3 lower 3 cervical and 3 hip,,but i have alot of questions to ask,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I really can't say if your have a case or not. Since I don't know where you live, you need to consult with an attorney in your county.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2017 at 12:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters